KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

phosphor efficiency

Polish translation: wydajnosc luminoforu


06:46 Oct 19, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: phosphor efficiency
IT
Jola
Polish translation:wydajnosc luminoforu
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1wydajnosc luminoforu
Natalie
4efektywne wykorzystanie fosforubozka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wydajnosc luminoforu


Explanation:
--

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efektywne wykorzystanie fosforu


Explanation:
There is no context given, but the translation given above is as much possible as the one proposed by Natalie (wykorzystanie fosforu).

bozka
Poland

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hanna Burdon: The context is IT, so I think Natalie is right.
1 hr