KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

bare name

Polish translation: nazwa podstawowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bare name
Polish translation:nazwa podstawowa

13:09 Oct 22, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bare name
the name of XML document element without namespace prefix
Jacek Mozdyniewicz
nazwa podstawowa
Explanation:
bare = austere, bald, basic, cold, essential, hard, literal, plain, severe, sheer, simple, spare, stark, unadorned, unembellished, unvarnished
(Collins Thesaurus)

NAZWA PODSTAWOWA

Just a guess

Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Dzięki za podpowiedź, zobaczywszy Pana propozycję nasunęła mi się jeszcze inna: nazwa pierwotna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nazwa podstawowa
Robert Pranagal
1Nazwa względnaKamil


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nazwa podstawowa


Explanation:
bare = austere, bald, basic, cold, essential, hard, literal, plain, severe, sheer, simple, spare, stark, unadorned, unembellished, unvarnished
(Collins Thesaurus)

NAZWA PODSTAWOWA

Just a guess



Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Dzięki za podpowiedź, zobaczywszy Pana propozycję nasunęła mi się jeszcze inna: nazwa pierwotna

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Nazwa względna


Explanation:
albo
Nazwa lokalna

Spotkałem się z takimi określeniami na nazwę pliku bez ścieżki. Ale nie wiem, czy w dokumencie xml też tak będzie. Pewności nie mam żadnej.



    Reference: http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/01662b.html
Kamil
PRO pts in pair: 31