KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

antenna squint

Polish translation: odchylenie kątowe anteny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antenna squint
Polish translation:odchylenie kątowe anteny
Entered by: tadream

11:02 May 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: antenna squint
systemy radarowe
"compared to single frequency, the double power and additional benefits from correlation, integration and time delay due to the antenna squint between the two radar returns entail additional performance"
z gory dzieki.
tadream
odchylenie kątowe anteny
Explanation:
Słownik WNT
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3odchylenia kątowe (promieniowania anteny)
Marta28
3odchylenie kątowe antenyrobwoj


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odchylenie kątowe anteny


Explanation:
Słownik WNT

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odchylenia kątowe (promieniowania anteny)


Explanation:
słownik techniczny tak podaje

Marta28
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish