International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

locating blocks

Polish translation: bolce ustalające


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:locating blocks
Polish translation:bolce ustalające
Entered by: memek

18:45 May 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / radio
English term or phrase: locating blocks
Place the LCD holder over the LCD, fitting the LCD holder locatong blocks into the holes in the shield.

Mam pojęcie jak to może wyglądać, ale nie mam pojęcia co do polskiego odpowiednika.
memek
bolce ustalające
Explanation:
ustalające pozycję w obudowie itp.
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kołki
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3wypustki
allp
3bolce ustalające
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bolce ustalające


Explanation:
ustalające pozycję w obudowie itp.

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wypustki


Explanation:
może? je¶li niezbyt masywne

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kołki


Explanation:
IMO

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 68