KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

Emergency Location Services

Polish translation: usługi dot. umiejscowienia wypadku/sytuacji awaryjnej


08:44 Jan 17, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Emergency Location Services
The middle ware applications interact with operator mobile and fixed networks and E112 Public Service Answering Positions (PSAPs) for Emergency Location Services.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:usługi dot. umiejscowienia wypadku/sytuacji awaryjnej
Explanation:
Chodzi o świadczone przez dostawców telekomunikacyjnych usługi lokalizacji miejsca zdarzenia, skąd wzywana jest służba kryzysowa przez numer 112.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   56 min (2008-01-17 09:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oto cytat:
"European Commission issued a recommendation (underUniversal Service Directive 2002/22/EC), instructing fixed and mobile network operators to provide caller location information to emergency service centers responding to 112 calls"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2008-01-17 09:49:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I tutaj na temat lokalizacji abonenta wzywającego pomocy (Dyrektywa EC):
http://tinyurl.com/2sfqby
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kryzysowe/awaryjne usługi lokalizacji/lokalizacyjne
Adam Lankamer
4usługi dot. umiejscowienia wypadku/sytuacji awaryjnej
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3serwis/sluzba lokalizacji wypadku/niebezpieczenstwa/zagrozenia
CalBoy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emergency location services
kryzysowe/awaryjne usługi lokalizacji/lokalizacyjne


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 92

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emergency location services
usługi dot. umiejscowienia wypadku/sytuacji awaryjnej


Explanation:
Chodzi o świadczone przez dostawców telekomunikacyjnych usługi lokalizacji miejsca zdarzenia, skąd wzywana jest służba kryzysowa przez numer 112.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   56 min (2008-01-17 09:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oto cytat:
"European Commission issued a recommendation (underUniversal Service Directive 2002/22/EC), instructing fixed and mobile network operators to provide caller location information to emergency service centers responding to 112 calls"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2008-01-17 09:49:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I tutaj na temat lokalizacji abonenta wzywającego pomocy (Dyrektywa EC):
http://tinyurl.com/2sfqby


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2vupj8
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emergency location services
serwis/sluzba lokalizacji wypadku/niebezpieczenstwa/zagrozenia


Explanation:
albo tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4