KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

full digital IP

Polish translation: w pełni cyfrowe rozwiązanie wykorzystujące protokół internetowy


09:36 May 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: full digital IP
To avoid disappointing your clients, and to prepare for the imminent arrival of High Definition TV, XXX recommends that you aim for a Full digital IP solution as soon as possible. This is the only solution that allows you to:
- provide perfect picture quality for IPTV
- maximize the number of channels transported by your infrastructure and thus to offer a range of TV channels that will satisfy ALL your clients
- offer your clients the greatest possible choice when High Definition TV becomes available.
awdotia
Poland
Polish translation:w pełni cyfrowe rozwiązanie wykorzystujące protokół internetowy
Explanation:
Tak to rozumiem. Protokół internetowy (IP) wymaga, aby każdy odbiornik posiadał swój własny adres IP. Jest to oczywiście zawsze adres cyfrowy, więc "full digital" nie może odnosić się do "IP", ale do "solution", które powinno wystąpić w pytaniu.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1w pełni cyfrowe rozwiązanie wykorzystujące protokół internetowy
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4pełne cyfrowe IP
Kamil Tylutki


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full digital ip
pełne cyfrowe IP


Explanation:
na to by wyszlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   11 min (2008-05-02 09:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jest to cos w rodzaju połączenia standardowej TV kablowej i TV internetowej

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.ptim.eu/dom/?page=PStructure&id=9
Kamil Tylutki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full digital ip solution
w pełni cyfrowe rozwiązanie wykorzystujące protokół internetowy


Explanation:
Tak to rozumiem. Protokół internetowy (IP) wymaga, aby każdy odbiornik posiadał swój własny adres IP. Jest to oczywiście zawsze adres cyfrowy, więc "full digital" nie może odnosić się do "IP", ale do "solution", które powinno wystąpić w pytaniu.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IPTV
    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internet_Protocol_Television
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!