connectivity

Polish translation: metoty/rodzaje/typy połączeń

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: connectivity
Z opisu usług ,,samochodu podłączonego do sieci’’ oferowanych przez producenta samochodów marki XXX:

‘’The hardware required for the ,,connected car services’’ are two electronic control units built into the vehicles (ie Unit 1 and Unit 2).
In terms of a service description, the connected car services may, for ease of reference, be divided into "Unit 1" services and "Unit 2" services.

Unit 1 services: Examples of the services falling within Unit 1 include Remote Services (Push Alarms, Car Finder), Safety Services (Breakdown Call and Private eCall) and Security Services (Vehicle Tracking). As such, these ‘Unit 1’ services are offered and sold in Poland bundled with the connectivity required to make use of them, via the embedded eSIM in the respective control unit of the vehicle. In that regard, the Company (or the relevant XXX entity) procures the required connectivity directly from the Mobile (Virtual) Network Operators.’’

Jak tu najlepiej oddać ,,connectivity''?
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Polish translation:metoty/rodzaje/typy połączeń
Explanation:
bundled with the required connectivity ..

-----

charger bundled with the handset. The connectivity options on the handset include 4G VoLTE, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS

---------

bundled with all the standard connectivity options like 4G with VoLTE support, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, GPS
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1metoty/rodzaje/typy połączeń
geopiet
2łączność szerokopasmowa/dostêp szerokopasmowy
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metoty/rodzaje/typy połączeń


Explanation:
bundled with the required connectivity ..

-----

charger bundled with the handset. The connectivity options on the handset include 4G VoLTE, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS

---------

bundled with all the standard connectivity options like 4G with VoLTE support, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, GPS

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: tu: typy/rodzaje/standardy [bezprzewodowej] transmisji danych. Np. 3G, LTE itp.
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
łączność szerokopasmowa/dostêp szerokopasmowy


Explanation:
I believe that these services require broadband connectivity/access.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-05-19 17:59:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Czyli broadband.
4G is the fourth generation of broadband cellular network technology,
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/4G
A simple guide to 4G LTE broadband
SYSTEMS
https://hytera.co.uk/news/a-simple-guide-to-4g-lte-broadband

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70