KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

Goods/Services

Polish translation: towary/usługi , transmission services, transmission network 's management and leasing


14:04 Mar 12, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Telecom(munications) / Trade marks
English term or phrase: Goods/Services
Please translate this sentence for me:
USLUGI TELETRANSMISYJNE, ZARZADZANIE SIECA TELETRANSMISYJNA WRAZ Z JEJ WYDZIERZAWIANIEM (WYPOZYCZANIEM)
kracun
France
Polish translation:towary/usługi , transmission services, transmission network 's management and leasing
Explanation:
It is a common practice that the transmission network or its sections ( i.e.lines, trunks) are leased
Selected response from:

tlumaczka
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dobra/usługiWitold Raczynski
5towary/usługi , transmission services, transmission network 's management and leasingtlumaczka
4 +1tele-transmission services, management/administration of a (the) tele-transmission network...
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dobra/usługi


Explanation:
ew. towary/usługi

Witold Raczynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: towary/usługi
4 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tele-transmission services, management/administration of a (the) tele-transmission network...


Explanation:
CONTINUATION: ....along with/inclusive of its leasing (rental). Were you asking for "goods/services" to be translated into Polish, or the sentence into English?

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: that puzzles me as well......
4 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
goods/services
towary/usługi , transmission services, transmission network 's management and leasing


Explanation:
It is a common practice that the transmission network or its sections ( i.e.lines, trunks) are leased

tlumaczka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks.