KudoZ home » English to Polish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Baby blanket

Polish translation: kocyk dla dziecka/niemowlecia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Baby blanket
Polish translation:kocyk dla dziecka/niemowlecia
Entered by: maciejm

13:49 Mar 30, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
English term or phrase: Baby blanket
BABY BLANKET
NEW-BORN BABY SET
BABY BATH TOWEL SET
BABY CARRY COT
BABY ACCESSORY BAG
BABY POUCH
BABY CHANGE MAT SET
PADDED OVER COVER SET
BABY CAP
BOOTIES
BABY BERET OR BABY PULL ON
mustafa
kocyk dla dziecka/niemowlecia
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6kocyk dla dziecka/niemowlecia
maciejm
4kocyk dziecięcy
Iza Szczypka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
kocyk dla dziecka/niemowlecia


Explanation:
:-)

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: "kocyk dla niemowlęcia" - new-born
5 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Andrzej Lejman
54 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  jlacina: or: kocyk dziecięcy
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Agnieszka Szotek
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Lota
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Monika Rozwarzewska: ..."dzieciecy" czy "niemowlęcy"
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kocyk dziecięcy


Explanation:
The same rule as with "ubranko dziecięce" = dla dziecka

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish