KudoZ home » English to Polish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

travel rug

Polish translation: koc/kocyk podróżny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:travel rug
Polish translation:koc/kocyk podróżny
Entered by: literary

10:51 Nov 9, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: travel rug
W samochodzie na tylnym siedzeniu.
literary
koc/kocyk podróżny
Explanation:
Taki jak tutaj:

http://tinyurl.com/yu466a
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1koc/kocyk podróżny
Maciek Drobka
3 +1pled podróżnyTrofi
4koc, ew. coś do owinięcia sięlillebee


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koc, ew. coś do owinięcia się


Explanation:
british eng.

lillebee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
koc/kocyk podróżny


Explanation:
Taki jak tutaj:

http://tinyurl.com/yu466a

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pled podróżny


Explanation:
taka propozycja, żeby trochę urozmaicić ;)

Trofi
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: Też
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki. Też. :)