KudoZ home » English to Polish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

jumpsuit

Polish translation: minikombinezon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jumpsuit
Polish translation:minikombinezon
Entered by: jodelka

11:10 Feb 18, 2009
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: jumpsuit
Dokladnie cos takiego: http://www.iheartluxe.com/wp-content/uploads/2007/03/daryl-k...
jodelka
minikombinezon
Explanation:
Prozpozycja, może cząstka "mini' oddaje bardziej jego charakter.
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Adler
Sweden
Grading comment
Jak najbardziej o to chodzilo. dzieki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kombinezon
tabor
3minikombinezon
Aleksandra Adler


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kombinezon


Explanation:
ew. kombinezon z krótkimi rękawkami i spodenkami

tabor
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Borowska
8 hrs
  -> : )

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minikombinezon


Explanation:
Prozpozycja, może cząstka "mini' oddaje bardziej jego charakter.

Aleksandra Adler
Sweden
Native speaker of: Polish
Grading comment
Jak najbardziej o to chodzilo. dzieki :)