KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tourism & Travel

Wonder World

Polish translation: Kraina Czarów OR Kraina Cudów


09:22 Oct 28, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Wonder World
a name of the adventure park
I am looking for sth. nice and cathy
agusia
Polish translation:Kraina Czarów OR Kraina Cudów
Explanation:
I thing it is nice and cathy...
Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kraina Czarów OR Kraina Cudów
Magda Dziadosz
4Park Zabaw i Rozrywki OR ...ponar
4Cudowny świat.
Araksia Sarkisian
4Cudoświat
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cudoświat


Explanation:
Fantaświat




Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cudowny świat.


Explanation:
Park rozrywki "Świat Cudów".

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Park Zabaw i Rozrywki OR ...


Explanation:
Wonder World - amusement park (usually targeting families)

Park Zabaw i Rozrywki
OR
(Rodzinny) Park Rozrywki/ Park Rodzinnej Rozrywki
OR
Park Cudow i Rozrywki
OR
Park Atrakcji

"Rodzinny Park Rozrywki
... Stolica musi mie? miejsca rozrywki z prawdziwego zdarzenia. Czy to b?dzie park na wzór Disneylandu, czy zadaszone centrum, nie jest a? tak istotne, bo do ... "
free.of.pl/j/jackson/park.htm

"... Port El Kantaoui, gdzie czeka na turystów wiele atrakcji: Hannibal Park (park rozrywki),
ACQUA Park (park wodnej rozrywki), Aroma Park - ZOO, graj?ce fontanny ..."
www.orbis.tarnow.pl/ferie/tunezja.htm

"... The Heide-Park Soltau is northern Germany's largest amusement park. It covers an area of 850 000 m and has added it's 5th roller coaster this year. Roller ... "
www.fgeibel.de/coasters

"... HEIDE PARK - Niemcy Jeden z najwi?kszych niemieckich parków rozrywki po?o?ony niedaleko od Hanoweru , oferuje ponad 30 niezwykle ró?norodnych atrakcji:od ... "
www.espace.com.pl/francja/parki_atrakcji.html


ponar

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kraina Czarów OR Kraina Cudów


Explanation:
I thing it is nice and cathy...
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
8 hrs

agree  Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
9 hrs