KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tourism & Travel

recreational license

Polish translation: licencja/karta amatorska


10:32 May 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: recreational license
AmEng
maprad
Polish translation:licencja/karta amatorska
Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od zawodowej (lub usługowej - przy świadczeniu usług dla ludności - coś jak inne prawo jazdy do prowadzania własnego samochodu, a inne taksówki)

google wskazuje, że to może być licencja pilota www.southernskies.ca/recreationallicense.htm www.flywausau.com/cfiques.htm (The recreational license differs from the private license in the following ways: 1. You can fly along with only 1 passenger...) zbierania grzybów www.fungaljungal.org/newslett/state2.htm (The cost for the Special Recreational License for mushroom-picking is as...) wędkowania (jak B pokazuje)
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4licencja wędkarska
bartek
3licencja/karta amatorskaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licencja wędkarska


Explanation:
The saltwater recreational license was designed to raise. revenue to conserve
and enhance fish species. caught by recreational fishermen. ...
www.mrc.state.va.us/vswft/angler_web_reclicense.pdf

. licencja wędkarska+100 zł/os licencja na pstr±ga+100zł/os łodz wiosłowa/ 3,
75 m/+650zł na tydzień łódz z silnikiem+1.300złna tydzień ...
www.travelplus.pl/index.php3?cala=1&id=44

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): prawidłowym terminem polskim jest "karta wędkarska" czyli "fishing license" (320 tys. trafien)
22 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
licencja/karta amatorska


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od zawodowej (lub usługowej - przy świadczeniu usług dla ludności - coś jak inne prawo jazdy do prowadzania własnego samochodu, a inne taksówki)

google wskazuje, że to może być licencja pilota www.southernskies.ca/recreationallicense.htm www.flywausau.com/cfiques.htm (The recreational license differs from the private license in the following ways: 1. You can fly along with only 1 passenger...) zbierania grzybów www.fungaljungal.org/newslett/state2.htm (The cost for the Special Recreational License for mushroom-picking is as...) wędkowania (jak B pokazuje)


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
dzieki