KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tourism & Travel

managing the interactions

Polish translation: zarządzanie interakcjami


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:managing the interactions
Polish translation:zarządzanie interakcjami
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

09:49 Aug 19, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: managing the interactions
Tekst o community-based ecotourism:

"The main positive impacts include benefit sharing among the community members, community participation, community control, empowerment and conservation. By **managing the interactions** between the host and the visitors, the negative impacts of tourism to the community and environment can be minimized. "

Szerszy kontekst tutaj:

http://www.ccben.org/What-is-CBET.html
Michał Szewczyk
zarządzanie interakcjami
Explanation:
jednak dałbym dosłownie, sporo potwierdzeń w necie
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4zarządzanie interakcjami
Maciej Andrzejczak
4organizacja kontaktów
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4zarzadzanie/utrzymanie relacjiMagdalena Z


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zarządzanie interakcjami


Explanation:
jednak dałbym dosłownie, sporo potwierdzeń w necie

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję. Myślałem raczej o "wzajemnych relacjach" i nie bardzo pasuje mi "zarządzanie"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
10 mins

agree  Iwona Palka
14 mins

agree  Anna Kurcinowska: albo i "zarządzanie kontaktami"
19 mins

agree  Izabela Łohunko
2 days9 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarzadzanie/utrzymanie relacji


Explanation:
dla mnie w kontekscie bardziej pasuje wyrazenie relacje....

Magdalena Z
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizacja kontaktów


Explanation:
Ew. 'nadzór nad relacjami'.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 49