KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

bulk shipped

Polish translation: wysłany luzem


11:10 Jun 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: bulk shipped
for 2650 and 1650 material bulk shipped, 1200 for container shipment
Jacek Podkanski
United Kingdom
Polish translation:wysłany luzem
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

grzes
United States
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wysłany luzem
grzes
4wysłany masowo / hurtowo
anula


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wysłany luzem


Explanation:
imho

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
54 mins
  -> Thank you francis.

agree  Michal Berski
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wysłany masowo / hurtowo


Explanation:
"Tłumacz i Słownik Języka Angielskiego 2.2" Kompas

bulk supply = dostawa masowa
bulk printing = wydruki masowe
ship in bulk = wysyłać ładunek luzem

anula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4