KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

on their standard and premium shipment

Polish translation: przy dostawach standardowych i dostawach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on their standard and premium shipment
Polish translation:przy dostawach standardowych i dostawach
Entered by: Marta Karpińska

22:37 Aug 30, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: on their standard and premium shipment
We have worked with X on their standard and "premium shipment" and our performance ranking was an average of 99.6%.If you like a draft of such a SOP can be prepared by us for your evaluation
makawa
przy dostawach standardowych i dostawach "premium"
Explanation:
nie jestem tylko pewna tego "przy".
Selected response from:

Marta Karpińska
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1przy dostawach standardowych i dostawach "premium"
Marta Karpińska
3przy przesyłkach typu standard i premium
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przy dostawach standardowych i dostawach "premium"


Explanation:
nie jestem tylko pewna tego "przy".

Marta Karpińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW: sorki, nie widziałem twojej odpowiedzi, majstrowałem przy swojej, obstawałbym jednak przy przesyłkach, bo myślę, że gdyby autor myślał o dostawach, napisałby "deliveries"
6 mins
  -> no fakt, tylko miałam w głowie to że to tekst o ciężarówkach, a przesyłka kojarzy mi się z czymś małym.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przy przesyłkach typu standard i premium


Explanation:
tak jakoś;)

np. współpracowaliśmy z X zarówno przy przesyłkach zwykłych, jak i typu "premium"


SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66