KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

difficult to thread

Polish translation: trudne do nawleczenia/osadzenia na taśmie


08:27 Nov 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: difficult to thread
I jeszcze takie pytanie dotyczące następnego zdania:
Jest to ten sam fragment:
Closed seals are normally used for push type tools. Using polypropylene they *are difficult to thread* as one end must be locked into the seal.
Będę bardzo wdzięczna za odpowiedź.
asia20002
Poland
Polish translation:trudne do nawleczenia/osadzenia na taśmie
Explanation:
Malmer Strapping Co., Inc. - Paramount, CA
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
CLOSED SEAL. Closed seals are threaded onto the strap prior to tensioning. This is to maintain strap alignment. (uncommon). SERRATED SEAL ...
www.malmerstrapping.com/seals.nxg - 16k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2008-11-14 09:26:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak jak trudno nawlec (thread) nitkę) w igłę
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trudno je gwintowaćMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3trudne do nawleczenia/osadzenia na taśmieA.G.


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trudno je gwintować


Explanation:
taki jest sens - coś po linii: ze względu na wykorzystanie.... trudno je gwintować

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 161

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trudne do nawleczenia/osadzenia na taśmie


Explanation:
Malmer Strapping Co., Inc. - Paramount, CA
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
CLOSED SEAL. Closed seals are threaded onto the strap prior to tensioning. This is to maintain strap alignment. (uncommon). SERRATED SEAL ...
www.malmerstrapping.com/seals.nxg - 16k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2008-11-14 09:26:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak jak trudno nawlec (thread) nitkę) w igłę

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Dziękuję.