KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

responsive support

Polish translation: najszybsza obsługa


05:39 Nov 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: responsive support
Global distribution (of materiel):
Value. Value is achieving the best possible synergy of effectiveness and efficiency to provide the most responsive support for the least cost.
plotka
Polish translation:najszybsza obsługa
Explanation:
Tak najprościej, z tym że obsługa oczywiście szeroko rozumiana.
Selected response from:

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Grading comment
thx
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sprawna obsługa
Maciek Drobka
3najszybsza obsługa
Wojciech Sztukowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
najszybsza obsługa


Explanation:
Tak najprościej, z tym że obsługa oczywiście szeroko rozumiana.

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
thx
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprawna obsługa


Explanation:
Nieco szerzej niż ujęcie 'szybkościowe'. :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-18 07:28:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeśli pasuje, to może być bardziej szczegółowo: support - obsługa techniczna.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 192