KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

strategic to theater interface

Polish translation: komunikacja między pionem strategicznym a operacyjnym / wykonawczym


06:56 Nov 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: strategic to theater interface
Logistic planners must apply a supply chain management perspective and the fundamentals and tenets of global distribution to create logistic plans and support concepts. These considerations
include the fołlowing: requirements
determination and stocking policy; organizations and sources;requisition planning; pnysical disributim and transportation planning; retrograde and return planning; surge considerations; strategic to theater interface; nongovernmental organizations and multinational considerations; and distribution network constarints.
plotka
Polish translation:komunikacja między pionem strategicznym a operacyjnym / wykonawczym
Explanation:
Jakiś doopek gdzieś w NY czy inszym LA wpadł na pomysł i od jakiegoś czasu obserwuję coraz częściej zastępowanie zwykłej "communication", która widać nie jest już wystarczająco trendy, słowem "interface".

Ciekawe, jaki będzie następny pomysł.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4komunikacja między pionem strategicznym a operacyjnym / wykonawczym
Andrzej Lejman
3powierzchnia styku pomiędzy strategią a działaniami operacyjnymi
Wojciech Sztukowski


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
powierzchnia styku pomiędzy strategią a działaniami operacyjnymi


Explanation:
Mniej więcej tak bym to rozumiał. Chociaż konstrukcja dość karkołomna.

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komunikacja między pionem strategicznym a operacyjnym / wykonawczym


Explanation:
Jakiś doopek gdzieś w NY czy inszym LA wpadł na pomysł i od jakiegoś czasu obserwuję coraz częściej zastępowanie zwykłej "communication", która widać nie jest już wystarczająco trendy, słowem "interface".

Ciekawe, jaki będzie następny pomysł.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thx
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki teraz jakoś sens widzę!