KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

railcarbody

Polish translation: nadwozie wagonu kolejowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:railcarbody
Polish translation:nadwozie wagonu kolejowego
Entered by: Renata Swigonska

15:14 Feb 19, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / railway
English term or phrase: railcarbody
Ankieta
How important are the following product-related criteria of bogies for you and your purchase decision?
Technical performance
Compatibility with existing railcarbody.
Renata Swigonska
Poland
nadwozie wagonu kolejowego
Explanation:
tak podaje słownik, lecz współpracuję z koncernem produkującym wagony i lokomotywy i oni używają także terminu "pudło". Rozumiem że w tekście chodzi o dopasowanie wózków zwrotnych do nadwozi
Selected response from:

Konrad Pawlowski
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nadwozie wagonu kolejowegoKonrad Pawlowski
4nadwozie wagonu kolejowego
drugastrona


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nadwozie wagonu kolejowego


Explanation:
sł. naukowo techniczny

drugastrona
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nadwozie wagonu kolejowego


Explanation:
tak podaje słownik, lecz współpracuję z koncernem produkującym wagony i lokomotywy i oni używają także terminu "pudło". Rozumiem że w tekście chodzi o dopasowanie wózków zwrotnych do nadwozi

Konrad Pawlowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: zdecydowanie pudło
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar: pudło
1 day4 hrs