KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

rolling lobe air spring

Polish translation: poduszka zawieszenia/resor pneumatyczny/miech pneumatyczny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rolling lobe air spring
Polish translation:poduszka zawieszenia/resor pneumatyczny/miech pneumatyczny
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

09:11 Sep 16, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: rolling lobe air spring
W zdaniu:

___'s air spring product range includes:
rolling lobe air springs, belted air springs, unrestricted diaphragm air springs, double-convolution air springs, customized all-in-one air spring systems (consisting of air springs and integrated auxiliary spring) and dedicated metal parts.

Chodzi o systemy zawieszenia pojazdów szynowych.

Będę bardzo wdzięczna za pomoc.
asia20002
Poland
poduszka zawieszenia/resor pneumatyczny/miech pneumatyczny
Explanation:
W linkach poniżej ze zdjęciami
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5resor pneumatyczny przeponowyMariusz Kuklinski
4poduszka zawieszenia/resor pneumatyczny/miech pneumatyczny
Marian Krzymiński
2sprężyny powietrzne zawieszenia
geopiet


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poduszka zawieszenia/resor pneumatyczny/miech pneumatyczny


Explanation:
W linkach poniżej ze zdjęciami


    Reference: http://www.hellotrade.com/suppliers?ss=rolling+lobe+air+spri...
    Reference: http://archiwumallegro.pl/miech_zawieszenia_poduszka_pneumat...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mariusz Kuklinski: Odpowiedź wskazuje na rodzaj ale pomija różnicę gatunkową
476 days

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sprężyny powietrzne zawieszenia


Explanation:
rolling lobe air spring - grafika z google - http://goo.gl/GSjV3

sprężyny powietrzne zawieszenia - grafika z google - http://goo.gl/S5wck

--------

Bellows and Rolling lobe air springs are used for resilient mounting of bus seats, lorry and truck axles, tramcars and railway carriages.

Miechy sprężyn powietrznych i sprężyny powietrzne slużą do uresorowania siedzeń autobusowych, osi ciężarówek, wagonów pociągowych i tramwajowych.


www.cgs.eu/soubor.php?fid=560 - 8. strona

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2011-09-16 09:57:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sleeve type rolling lobe air springs - http://www.contitech.de/pages/produkte/luftfedersysteme/kabi...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172
Notes to answerer
Asker: tylko jak rodzielić "air springs" od "rolling lobe air springs"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mariusz Kuklinski: resory pneumatyczne miechowe i przeponowe ... Wobec tych pierwszych stosowana jest też nazwa bębnowe.
476 days

476 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resor pneumatyczny przeponowy


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 476 days (2013-01-04 10:59:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ilustrowany słownik samochodowy 6-języczny, Cz. Blok i W. Jeżewski, WKŁ, wyd. dziewiąte, Warszawa 2007, str. 235.






Mariusz Kuklinski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48