stocking

Polish translation: układanie (ew. porządkowanie/organizowanie)

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: stocking
Z umowy o usługi logistyczne:

‘’AAA, according to the terms and conditions below, will provide BBB with the following services, regarding the Products listed in the Article 2 (hereafter "the Products"), and which will be carried out in the warehouse operated by AAA.
• Unloading and receipt of the Products delivered by BBB plants and subcontractors
• Stocking, handling, and preparation of orders to be delivered to BBB distributors or directly to independent sales representatives or final customers
• Management, preservation and stock care (especially control, stocktaking according to the specifications provided by BBB).’

W umowie jest też ,,stocking area’’, a poza tym występują terminy ‘’storage’’ i ‘’warehousing’’.
Tekst nie jest natywny.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Polish translation:układanie (ew. porządkowanie/organizowanie)
Explanation:
IMHO :)

R.
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4składowanie
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3magazynowanie/utrzymywanie zapasów
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3układanie (ew. porządkowanie/organizowanie)
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
układanie (ew. porządkowanie/organizowanie)


Explanation:
IMHO :)

R.

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
magazynowanie/utrzymywanie zapasów


Explanation:
Stocking jest to samo co keeping in stock.

2. The total merchandise kept on hand by a merchant, commercial establishment, warehouse, or manufacturer.
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/in stock

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 425

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
składowanie


Explanation:
Słownik transportu i logistyki (Beck)

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 252