colour-pointed

Polish translation: z oznaczeniami

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology / cats
English term or phrase: colour-pointed
Tekst dotyczy hodowli kotów i napisany był przez Rosjankę, więc jest jaki jest ;) Próbka poniżej. Może ktoś ma jakiś pomysł...

Nevertheless, tendencies of development of pointed colours in cultivated breeds are – to separate pointed coloured from basic colours: in the Persian breed breeders try not to breed Persians with colour-pointed ones, in USA, according to the rules of Cat Fanciers Association (biggest American association of cat lovers) Persians of colour-pointed colours are separated into a different breed – Himalayan.
ankos
Polish translation:z oznaczeniami
Explanation:
jeśli ufać poprzedniej odpowiedzi i linkom:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1461532

Koty perskie,egzotyczne oraz koty z oznaczeniami colour-point. MAMY KOCIĘTA! ZAPRASZAMY!
http://kocie_hodowle.toplista.pl/
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2z oznaczeniami
*eva*
4kolorpoint
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
z oznaczeniami


Explanation:
jeśli ufać poprzedniej odpowiedzi i linkom:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1461532

Koty perskie,egzotyczne oraz koty z oznaczeniami colour-point. MAMY KOCIĘTA! ZAPRASZAMY!
http://kocie_hodowle.toplista.pl/

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok: ok, ale jako maniaczka kotów jestem pewna, że kolorpoint to popularne i poprawne określenie
5 mins

agree  bartek
65 days