KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

voting stock ownership

Portuguese translation: propriedade de ações com direito a voto

13:54 Nov 28, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / .
English term or phrase: voting stock ownership
.
Carlos Castro
Portuguese translation:propriedade de ações com direito a voto
Explanation:
Oi, Carlos!

Opcionalmente, você também pode usar "detenção de ações com direito a voto".

Bom trabalho para você!

Tânia
Selected response from:

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4propriedade de ações com direito a voto
Tania Marques-Cardoso
3posse/detenção de acções com direito a voto
Cláudia Brandão


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
propriedade de ações com direito a voto


Explanation:
Oi, Carlos!

Opcionalmente, você também pode usar "detenção de ações com direito a voto".

Bom trabalho para você!

Tânia

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
7 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  GlobalView: agree with Tania
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  CristinaPereira: ou posse :-)
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Kemper Combs
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posse/detenção de acções com direito a voto


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão :-)

Cláudia Brandão
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese