KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

clear cut-off timetable

Portuguese translation: cronograma de interrupção de transações (para efeito de auditoria)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clear cut-off timetable
Portuguese translation:cronograma de interrupção de transações (para efeito de auditoria)
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

14:36 Nov 26, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Inventory
English term or phrase: clear cut-off timetable
Used on Year end counts of inventory
Sergio Machado
cronograma de interrupção de transações (para efeito de auditoria)
Explanation:
Espero que ajude...

Cut-off date - Data de interrupção de transações, para efeito de auditoria ou de encerramento de escrita.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prazo final determinadomarco lessa
5Pagamentos/facturas vencidas
Isabel Maria Almeida
4cronograma de interrupção de transações (para efeito de auditoria)Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pagamentos/facturas vencidas


Explanation:
ajuda?

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prazo final determinado


Explanation:
Cutoff=A designated limit or point of termination.
clear=nítido.
timetable=A schedule listing the times at which certain events, such as arrivals and departures at a transportation station, are expected to take place.


marco lessa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilmar Fernandes
26 mins
  -> Thanks. Best.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cronograma de interrupção de transações (para efeito de auditoria)


Explanation:
Espero que ajude...

Cut-off date - Data de interrupção de transações, para efeito de auditoria ou de encerramento de escrita.


Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 248