KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

contract hire vehicles

Portuguese translation: veículos de aluguel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract hire vehicles
Portuguese translation:veículos de aluguel
Entered by: Luís E. dos Santos

16:25 Dec 17, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: contract hire vehicles
Assets are normally purchased outright. However, an exception is made for leased premises, the leasing of certain items of office equipment (for example photocopiers) and the leasing of contract hire vehicles.
Luís E. dos Santos
Brazil
veículos de aluguel
Explanation:
rental location Tradução português – Linguee - [ Translate this page ]
We compare all available car rental suppliers at your chosen location and provide you with ... Aparece a tela Disponibilidade de veículos de aluguel: Lista de locadores exibindo ... (a) contracts for the purchase or rental of a building ...
www.linguee.pt/ingles-portugues/traducao/rental location.ht...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4veículos de aluguelMarlene Curtis
4Veículos de locadoras de carro.
Ivan Rocha, CT


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Veículos de locadoras de carro.


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veículos de aluguel


Explanation:
rental location Tradução português – Linguee - [ Translate this page ]
We compare all available car rental suppliers at your chosen location and provide you with ... Aparece a tela Disponibilidade de veículos de aluguel: Lista de locadores exibindo ... (a) contracts for the purchase or rental of a building ...
www.linguee.pt/ingles-portugues/traducao/rental location.ht...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivan Rocha, CT: Pensei nisso, Marlene, mas não fica bem no contexto (ficaria "...o aluguel de veículos de aluguel").
19 mins
  -> arrendamento de veículos de aluguel.