KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

withdrawal restrictions

Portuguese translation: restrições para saque/retirada


12:59 Feb 1, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: withdrawal restrictions
For the purposes of the statement of cash flows, the foundation considers all cash accounts which are not subject to withdrawal restrictions.
Adriana Maciel
Brazil
Portuguese translation:restrições para saque/retirada
Explanation:
sugestão, Adriana
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7restrições para saque/retirada
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
3 +4Restrições/limites de levantamentoEdna Almeida


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Restrições/limites de levantamento


Explanation:
.

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
0 min
  -> Obrigada.

agree  joaodearaujo
4 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Leonor Machado
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Nick Taylor
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
restrições para saque/retirada


Explanation:
sugestão, Adriana

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ghostwriter-BR
1 hr
  -> Tks, ghostw...

agree  PaulaEsp
2 hrs
  -> Tks, Paula...

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
2 hrs
  -> Tks, Emiliano

agree  Daniel Tavares
3 hrs
  -> Tks, Daniel

agree  Roberto Bittencourt: PT-BR é isso,sem dúvida
6 hrs
  -> Tks, Bittencourt

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
8 hrs
  -> Tks, Salvador

agree  Andre Lange
1 day13 hrs