KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

Salary cannot be 0 if hourly is false

Portuguese translation: o salário não pode ser 0 se \"por hora\" for falso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Salary cannot be 0 if hourly is false
Portuguese translation:o salário não pode ser 0 se \"por hora\" for falso
Entered by: Edna Pais

08:38 Nov 21, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Folha de vencimento
English term or phrase: Salary cannot be 0 if hourly is false
Folha de pagamento de uma empresa
Edna Pais
United Kingdom
o salário não pode ser 0 se "por hora" for falso
Explanation:
Entendo que "hourly" seja um parâmetro do programa
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3o salário não pode ser 0 se "por hora" for falso
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4salário não pode ser 0 se os ganhos horários forem falsosMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
salary cannot be 0 if hourly is false
o salário não pode ser 0 se "por hora" for falso


Explanation:
Entendo que "hourly" seja um parâmetro do programa

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Obrigada:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
39 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  T o b i a s
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  imatahan
3 days7 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salary cannot be 0 if hourly is false
salário não pode ser 0 se os ganhos horários forem falsos


Explanation:
hourly = hourly earnings = ganhos horários

www.lawhelp.org/documents/280701ipp_english_spanish_glossar...
ability to pay capacidad para pagar. abolish abolir. abortion .... average yearly earning salario annual promedio ...... false document documento falso, documento falsifacado ... flextime horario flexible .... hourly earnings or pay pago por hora.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 248