KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

accrual rate

Portuguese translation: taxa de acumulação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accrual rate
Portuguese translation:taxa de acumulação
Entered by: Edna Pais

08:47 Nov 21, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Folha de vencimento
English term or phrase: accrual rate
Folha de pagamento
Edna Pais
United Kingdom
taxa de acumulação
Explanation:
eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl...‎
Accrual rate. Taxa de acumulação dos direitos de pensão. The Green Paper defines the accrual rate as "the rate at which future pension benefits are built up.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4taxa de acumulação
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +3taxa de formação
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
taxa de formação


Explanation:
Ver IATE:


Domínio Segurança social




en

Definição rate at which future pension benefits are built up and which is used in defined benefit schemes and based on the formula linked to the scheme
Refª definição Green Paper - Towards adequate, sustainable and safe European pension systems, Glossary, 'accrual rate', COM(2010) 365, 52010DC0365/EN



Nota For example, a pension accrual rate could be 1.5% of final pensionable salary for each year of pensionable service
See also: 'defined benefit scheme' [IATE: ]



Termo accrual rate
Fiabilidade 3 (Fiável)
Refª termo Green Paper - Towards adequate, sustainable and safe European pension systems, Glossary, 'accrual rate', COM(2010) 365, 52010DC0365/EN
Nota sobre o termo See also: 'defined benefit scheme' [ IATE:874160 ]
Data 06/08/2010



Termo pension accrual rate
Fiabilidade 1 (Fiabilidade não verificada)
Data 06/08/2010


pt

Definição Taxa a que as futuras prestações de pensão são constituídas. É utilizada em regimes de prestações definidas e baseia-se na fórmula associada ao regime em questão.
Refª definição Livro verde - Regimes europeus de pensões adequados, sustentáveis e seguros, COM/2010/0365 final, 52010DC0365/PT



Nota Por exemplo, uma taxa de formação de pensão pode ser de 1,5% do salário final que conta para a reforma por cada ano de serviço que confere direito a pensão.



Termo taxa de formação
Fiabilidade 3 (Fiável)
Refª termo Livro verde - Regimes europeus de pensões adequados, sustentáveis e seguros, COM/2010/0365 final, 52010DC0365/PT
Data 21/11/2011
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l... rate&sourceLanguage=en&domain=0&matching=&start=0&next=1&targetLanguages=pt

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
43 mins
  -> Obrigada, Madalena!

agree  Leonor Machado
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Leonor!

agree  Marlene Curtis: Para PT-PT.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
taxa de acumulação


Explanation:
eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl...‎
Accrual rate. Taxa de acumulação dos direitos de pensão. The Green Paper defines the accrual rate as "the rate at which future pension benefits are built up.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Obrigada:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas: (acréscimo, aumento, renda (oriunda de juros, etc.).
5 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo agree e pelo comentário!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
26 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  imatahan
3 days6 hrs
  -> Obrigado!