Venda de produção do estabelecimento

Portuguese translation: sale of products of company\'s own manufacture / sale of products manufactured in-house

English term or phrase:Venda de produção do estabelecimento
Portuguese translation:sale of products of company\'s own manufacture / sale of products manufactured in-house
Entered by: Bett

20:29 May 21, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / invoices
English term or phrase: Venda de produção do estabelecimento
Venda de produção do estabelecimento
Classificam-se neste código as vendas de produtos industrializados no estabelecimento. Também serão classificadas neste código as vendas de mercadorias por estabelecimento industrial de cooperativa destinadas a seus cooperados ou a estabelecimento de outra cooperativa.
Bett
sale of products of company's own manufacture / sale of products manufactured in-house
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=931&bih=676&ei=jzMDW9nj...
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=931&bih=676&ei=mzMDW86_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-05-21 21:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Note: Industrialized products in stock or any products in stock can be manufactured by other companies and be in stock for sale or other purposes. The expression "produção do estabelecimento" in Brazil means these products were manufactured by the company that is issuing the invoice, not by third parties, and not purchased from other companies.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sale of products of company's own manufacture / sale of products manufactured in-house
Mario Freitas
4sale of products manufactured on site
Marilia Sette Câmara
4sale of (industrialized) products in stock
Oliveira Simões


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venda de produção do estabelecimento
sale of (industrialized) products in stock


Explanation:
Sugestão

Oliveira Simões
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
venda de produção do estabelecimento
sale of products of company's own manufacture / sale of products manufactured in-house


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=931&bih=676&ei=jzMDW9nj...
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=931&bih=676&ei=mzMDW86_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-05-21 21:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Note: Industrialized products in stock or any products in stock can be manufactured by other companies and be in stock for sale or other purposes. The expression "produção do estabelecimento" in Brazil means these products were manufactured by the company that is issuing the invoice, not by third parties, and not purchased from other companies.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilmar Fernandes: I like the "in-house" option.
42 mins
  -> Me 2. Abraços, my friend.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venda de produção do estabelecimento
sale of products manufactured on site


Explanation:
www.codepublishing.com/WA/Fife/html/Fife19/Fife1948.html


    Reference: http://www.codepublishing.com/WA/Fife/html/Fife19/Fife1948.h...
Marilia Sette Câmara
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese