KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

primed goal

Portuguese translation: estado de objetivo estimulado/incutido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primed goal state
Portuguese translation:estado de objetivo estimulado/incutido
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

14:59 Sep 19, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: primed goal
Second, a primed goal state does not remain an active driver of judgments and behavior over the long run, but is limited in its length of influence.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
objetivo trabalhado/incutido
Explanation:
é o estado que se pretende atingir
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2objetivo recompensado
Clauwolf
4objetivo trabalhado/incutido
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
objetivo recompensado


Explanation:
:)
then, are likely to put in motion if a primed goal construct already. exists as an incentive or desired state in the mind of the individual ...
faculty.fuqua.duke.edu/.../Aarts_et_al_(2005)_Social_stereotypes_and_automatic_goal_pursuit.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
1 min
  -> obrigado

agree  xxxOlivia Pimen: I would say the same. Olivia Monteiro
1 hr
  -> thanks

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objetivo trabalhado/incutido


Explanation:
é o estado que se pretende atingir

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Thank you
T.