KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

Slotting allowances

Portuguese translation: custos de disponibilização dos produtos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Slotting allowances
Portuguese translation:custos de disponibilização dos produtos
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

14:39 Sep 20, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Slotting allowances
Slotting allowances illustrate the power shift. This practice requires manufacturers to pay retailers a per-store fee for their willingness to handle a new stock unit from the manufacturer.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
custos de disponibilização dos produtos
Explanation:
:)
participação nos custos de disponibilização dos produtos (slotting allowances);. • prêmios adicionais para colocar os produtos nas pontas dos corredores; ...
201.2.114.147/bds/bds.nsf/DowContador?OpenAgent&
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Muito grata
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1custos de disponibilização dos produtos
Clauwolf
4loteamento dos espaços de exposição
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slotting allowances
custos de disponibilização dos produtos


Explanation:
:)
participação nos custos de disponibilização dos produtos (slotting allowances);. • prêmios adicionais para colocar os produtos nas pontas dos corredores; ...
201.2.114.147/bds/bds.nsf/DowContador?OpenAgent&

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Muito grata
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slotting allowances
loteamento dos espaços de exposição


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 63