KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

strategy continuum

Portuguese translation: contínuo estratégico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strategy continuum
Portuguese translation:contínuo estratégico
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

23:13 Nov 2, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: strategy continuum
The only reason USP advertising is not used more often is that brands in many ¬product categories are pretty much homogeneous, or at parity with one another. They have no unique physical advantages to advertise and therefore are forced to use strategies favoring the more symbolic, psychological end of the strategy continuum.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
contínuo estratégico
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-11-02 23:20:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Projetos de Pesquisa
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Estudar tendências do consumo, os impactos da publicidade, ...... Isto permite a construção de um contínuo estratégico dos modos de entrada no mercado ...
servicos.capes.gov.br/arquivos/avaliacao/estudos/dados1/2003/33005010/027/2003_027_33005010017P2_ProjPesq.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
RELACIONAMENTOS NO MERCADO INTERNACIONAL:
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
O contínuo estratégico para o ingresso em mercados internacionais ...... homologações junto a organismos oficiais e em propaganda e publicidade com novos ...
volpi.ea.ufrgs.br/teses_e_dissertacoes/td/000091.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
UFRGS – U F R G S UNIVATES – C U PPGA– P P -G A P -G A N M ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Figura 03 - Contínuo Estratégico de Marketing . ...... trocas relacionais envolvendo serviços de fornecimento, entre a publicidade ou ...
volpi.ea.ufrgs.br/teses_e_dissertacoes/td/000509.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-11-03 13:24:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Com muito prazer, Teressa - Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Muito grata
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5unidade estratégica
Mariana Moreira
4 +3contínuo estratégico
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
unidade estratégica


Explanation:
uma sugestão, penso que continuum dá a ideia de uma sequência lógica e que por isso pode constituir uma unidade

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreia Santos
14 mins
  -> Obrigada, Andreia

agree  Madalena Ribeiro
19 mins
  -> Obrigada, Madalena

agree  LiaBarros
29 mins
  -> Obrigada, Lia

agree  Fernando Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Fernando, obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
8 hrs
  -> Humberto, obrigada

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contínuo estratégico


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-11-02 23:20:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Projetos de Pesquisa
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Estudar tendências do consumo, os impactos da publicidade, ...... Isto permite a construção de um contínuo estratégico dos modos de entrada no mercado ...
servicos.capes.gov.br/arquivos/avaliacao/estudos/dados1/2003/33005010/027/2003_027_33005010017P2_ProjPesq.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
RELACIONAMENTOS NO MERCADO INTERNACIONAL:
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
O contínuo estratégico para o ingresso em mercados internacionais ...... homologações junto a organismos oficiais e em propaganda e publicidade com novos ...
volpi.ea.ufrgs.br/teses_e_dissertacoes/td/000091.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
UFRGS – U F R G S UNIVATES – C U PPGA– P P -G A P -G A N M ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Figura 03 - Contínuo Estratégico de Marketing . ...... trocas relacionais envolvendo serviços de fornecimento, entre a publicidade ou ...
volpi.ea.ufrgs.br/teses_e_dissertacoes/td/000509.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-11-03 13:24:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Com muito prazer, Teressa - Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Muito grata
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Ralph - Mike :)

agree  Vania de Souza
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Vania - Mike :)

agree  Jorge Freire
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jorge - Mike :)