industry leading offerings

Portuguese translation: ofertas líderes na indústria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industry leading offerings
Portuguese translation:ofertas líderes na indústria
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

22:53 Nov 21, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / programa de vendas. relaç com cliente
English term or phrase: industry leading offerings
XX offers simplified access to IT offerings developed specifically for mid-sized businesses at competitive prices. These industry leading offerings are readily available, and coupled with incentive programs, education, technical support, and marketing. This translates to more effective and efficient demand generation and sales efforts for you
These industry leading offerings are readily available, and coupled with incentive programs, education, technical support, and marketing.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
ofertas líderes na indústria
Explanation:
ofertas líderes na indústria
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
valeu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ofertas líderes na indústria
Madalena Ribeiro
5ofertas de destaque da indústria
marco lessa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ofertas líderes na indústria


Explanation:
ofertas líderes na indústria

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
valeu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marlene

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
53 mins
  -> Obrigada, Artur

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Isabel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ofertas de destaque da indústria


Explanation:
leading=destacadas, principais.

marco lessa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search