KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

electrotype

Portuguese translation: eletrótipo(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electrotype
Portuguese translation:eletrótipo(s)
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

12:28 Dec 15, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
English term or phrase: electrotype
...including, without limitation, artwork, layouts, engravings, electrotypes, jingles, license fees and rights, printing, photography, photostats, props, scenery, sound and lighting effects, talent fees and typography.

an agreement between client and agency
marina hennies
Brazil
eletrótipo(s)
Explanation:

http://books.google.com/books?id=BCz9BWaBRLQC&pg=PA56&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1galvanótipoBV1
4 +1eletrótipo(s)Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eletrótipo(s)


Explanation:

http://books.google.com/books?id=BCz9BWaBRLQC&pg=PA56&lpg=PA...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 424
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BV1: Concordo. Veja também a opção galvanótipo.
5 mins
  -> Grata!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
galvanótipo


Explanation:
Ou eletrótipo, como já informado pela Marlene Curtis (o dicionário Houaiss dá galvanótipo como o verbete mãe e eletrótipo como variante, remetendo a galvanótipo).

BV1
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
22 mins
  -> Obrigado, Leonor.