KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

disclosed outside buying fee

Portuguese translation: tarifa/taxa de compra divulgada ao público


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disclosed outside buying fee
Portuguese translation:tarifa/taxa de compra divulgada ao público
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

16:15 Dec 16, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
English term or phrase: disclosed outside buying fee
Client shall pay Agency at Agency's net cost, plus any commission set forth in Exhibit B. for all space, time and other advertising means purchased by Agency for Client's account hereunder. Agency's charges for such space, time and other means may include a disclosed outside buying fee.

Trata-se de um contrato entre o Cliente e a Agencia de Propaganda
marina hennies
Brazil
tarifa/taxa de compra divulgada ao público
Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

Search Results
Hotéis Marriott: garantia de melhor tarifa Marriott. - [ Translate this page ]
... pode ter certeza que estará obtendo a melhor tarifa divulgada ao público para o ... As mesmas políticas de cancelamento e compra antecipada, bem como outros ... A tarifa de comparação deve ser reservável pelo público em geral e ser ...
www.marriott.com.br/Channels/globalSites/look/default.mi?
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tarifa/taxa de compra divulgada ao públicoMarlene Curtis
3taxa de compra revelada para terceirosFernando Okabe Biazibeti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taxa de compra revelada para terceiros


Explanation:
Sugestão

Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarifa/taxa de compra divulgada ao público


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

Search Results
Hotéis Marriott: garantia de melhor tarifa Marriott. - [ Translate this page ]
... pode ter certeza que estará obtendo a melhor tarifa divulgada ao público para o ... As mesmas políticas de cancelamento e compra antecipada, bem como outros ... A tarifa de comparação deve ser reservável pelo público em geral e ser ...
www.marriott.com.br/Channels/globalSites/look/default.mi?

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 424
Grading comment
thanks