KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

handy pad

Portuguese translation: bloco de notas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:handy pad
Portuguese translation:bloco de notas
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

12:44 Dec 29, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / presentes promocionais
English term or phrase: handy pad
É uma espécie de caderneta de anotações (contexto: presente promocional).
Com se diz isso em PTPT?
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
bloco de notas
Explanation:
bloco de notas
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos que participaram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bloco de notas
Nick Taylor
5bloquinhoEduardo Matos
4caderno de anotaçõestfaulkner
4agenda/bloco de apontamentosghostwriter-BR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bloco de notas


Explanation:
bloco de notas

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos que participaram
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: :)
10 mins
  -> cheers

agree  Leonor Machado
7 hrs
  -> thanks Leonor

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agenda/bloco de apontamentos


Explanation:
pela definição dada

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bloquinho


Explanation:
é uma sugestão.

Eduardo Matos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caderno de anotações


Explanation:
Pad=caderno

caderno de anotações

http://www.efetividade.net/2007/09/28/as-vantagens-de-usar-u...

http://www.americanas.com.br/produto/7062162/caderno-de-anot...

http://giftonline.com.br/presentes-corporativos/caderno-de-a...

tfaulkner
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado