KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

Clean Power Concepts

Portuguese translation: Clean Power Concepts


15:00 Dec 31, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / newsletters
English term or phrase: Clean Power Concepts
Recently Clean Power Concepts released news that for the 6 month period ended October 31st 2010 that they are on target to reach sales forecasts and complete the fiscal year by more than doubling revenue!
xxxBrunoEnglish
Portuguese translation:Clean Power Concepts
Explanation:
Se for nome de um jornal ou revista, sugiro que não traduza.
Selected response from:

Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Clean Power Concepts
Jorge & Julie Soares
3 +4Clean Power ConceptsFernando Okabe Biazibeti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
clean power concepts
Clean Power Concepts


Explanation:
Se for nome de um jornal ou revista, sugiro que não traduza.

Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 mins

agree  Soraya Hoepfner
8 mins

agree  tfaulkner
12 mins

agree  axies
1 day 19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clean power concepts
Clean Power Concepts


Explanation:
it's the name of a company. Check their website:

http://www.cleanpowerconcepts.com/corporate.php

Jorge & Julie Soares
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soraya Hoepfner
7 mins
  -> Muito obrigado!

agree  Diana Coada
12 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado!

agree  axies
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado!