KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

snappable parts

Portuguese translation: partes desmontáveis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:snappable parts
Portuguese translation:partes desmontáveis
Entered by: Paula Borges

17:58 Sep 21, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: snappable parts
Partes da montagem de um brinquedo, listagem: snappable parts.
Entendo o que significa, mas existe um termo equivalente em PT-BR?
Obrigada!
Paula Borges
Brazil
partes desmontáveis
Explanation:
http://www.deco.proteste.pt/Interactive/decojuvenil/nivel_3_...
Selected response from:

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2partes desmontáveis
Elcio Carillo
4partes que se unem por um "click" ou "clic"
Nick Taylor
4peças (partes) conectáveis
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3partes que se encaixam
patricia maltez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partes desmontáveis


Explanation:
http://www.deco.proteste.pt/Interactive/decojuvenil/nivel_3_...

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrica d'Orey
1 min
  -> Ulrica, muito obrigado :)

agree  Teresa Borges
31 mins
  -> Teresa, muito obrigado!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peças (partes) conectáveis


Explanation:
connectable translation | Collins French-English dictionary | Reverso
dictionary.reverso.net/french-english/connectable - Estados UnidosEm cache - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Você marcou isto com +1 publicamente. Desfazer
'connectable' also found in translations in English-French dictionary. connectable. adj. raccordable. plugable. adj. connectable. snappable. adj. connectable ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partes que se unem por um "click" ou "clic"


Explanation:
partes que se unem por um "click" ou "clic"

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partes que se encaixam


Explanation:
sugestão

patricia maltez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese