site leasing

Portuguese translation: aluguer/aluguel de espaços

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: site leasing
Executive Vice President, Site Leasing
People were just starting to get cell phones; it was becoming more common and this was part of… this company was being developed to offer services in that industry and it was in the very early stages and it was expected to grow a lot over the years.
edna osorio
Portuguese translation:aluguer/aluguel de espaços
Explanation:
Site leasing. We deal with all negotiation and compilation of agreement documents relating to site and property leasing.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3aluguer/aluguel de espaços
Ana Vozone
4locação de imóveis (pt-br)
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aluguer/aluguel de espaços


Explanation:
Site leasing. We deal with all negotiation and compilation of agreement documents relating to site and property leasing.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!

agree  Esther Dodo
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Esther!

agree  Jane Rezende: Em PTBR, "Locação" de espaços
2 days 13 mins
  -> Obrigada, Jane!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locação de imóveis (pt-br)


Explanation:
Se for Pt-Br, este seria o termo mais comercial para empresas, IMO.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 17