KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Slave pallets

Portuguese translation: paletes escravos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Slave pallets
Portuguese translation:paletes escravos
Entered by: Dulce Cattunda

19:27 Dec 1, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Slave pallets
"Slave pallets will be provided for flexible cargo build-up and break-down operations." - para aeroporto específico para transporte de cargas
Dulce Cattunda
Brazil
paletes escravos
Explanation:
[PDF]
REPÚBLICA FEDERATIVA DO BRASIL
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
internas e externas possibilitam a aplicação direta de paletes escravos (1) no interior de pistas de rolamentos (A) de sistemas de armazenagem dinâmica (B), ...
revista.inpi.gov.br/INPI_UPLOAD/Revistas/PATENTES1844.pdf - Similares
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1paletes escravos
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4paletes escravasTeresa Martins
4estrados para carga aéreaMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slave pallets
paletes escravos


Explanation:
[PDF]
REPÚBLICA FEDERATIVA DO BRASIL
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
internas e externas possibilitam a aplicação direta de paletes escravos (1) no interior de pistas de rolamentos (A) de sistemas de armazenagem dinâmica (B), ...
revista.inpi.gov.br/INPI_UPLOAD/Revistas/PATENTES1844.pdf - Similares

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Salvador!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tfaulkner
17 mins
  -> Obrigado! Tenha uma boa semana.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slave pallets
estrados para carga aérea


Explanation:
Slave Pallets

Slave Pallets are designed to transport air cargo pallets or containers by forklift. The decks are equipped with 8” x 4” x .250 wall tube to capture the forks, eliminating Slave Pallet falling from forklift on rough terrain.
http://www.acronymfinder.com/UDL.html




Diretrizes: Associação de Assinatura - [ Translate this page ]
Cada instância de Estrado de Carga conta quantas vezes ele foi movido, ... A Checagem Aleatória de Estrado de Carga não necessita de nenhum vínculo com o ...
www.wthreex.com/rup/process/modguide/md_sbscr.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-01 20:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.smithcos.com/PlywoodSlavePallets.htm

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 138
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Marlene!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slave pallets
paletes escravas


Explanation:
palete escrava
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:Attr93P...

Teresa Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Teresa!