KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Clear Line technique

Portuguese translation: técnica de linha clara


15:14 Nov 17, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Clear Line technique
English term or phrase: Clear Line technique
em referência ao estilo de alguns cartunistas, especialmente Hergé.
Denis Paolillo
Brazil
Portuguese translation:técnica de linha clara
Explanation:
http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Linha_clara
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3técnica de linha clara
MLeiria
4 +1técnica de linhas claras
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clear line technique
técnica de linha clara


Explanation:
http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Linha_clara

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: No singular.
5 mins
  -> obrigado :-)

agree  Leonor Machado
5 hrs
  -> obrigado :-)

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
10 hrs
  -> obrigado :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clear line technique
técnica de linhas claras


Explanation:
Museu Hergé – Christian de Portzamparc | Marco Milazzo ...
www.milazzo.com.br/wordpress/?p=130
05/06/2009 - ... de Hergé, destacando as características únicas da sua arte,que o levaram a se tornar o fundador e mestre da técnica de linhas claras.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  imatahan
1 hr
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.