KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Art/Literary

National Socialism - URGENT

Portuguese translation: Nacional- Socialismo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Socialism - URGENT
Portuguese translation:Nacional- Socialismo
Entered by: Jorge Freire

05:27 Nov 8, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: National Socialism - URGENT
he saw in National Socialism an inner truth and greatness
Sonia Almeida
Nacional- Socialismo
Explanation:
Só para adiantar que este era o partido nazi da Alemanha
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
Obrigadíssima Jorge! É que o livro é mesmo sobre Hitler, Marx, etc, e esse era o contexto que ma faltava!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nacional-socialismo, nacionalsocialismoTBQGS
4 +1Nacional- Socialismo
Jorge Freire
4Para Robcav
Jorge Freire
4Para Jorge
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nacional-socialismo, nacionalsocialismo


Explanation:
This is what you need.


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/rhaph/mns.html
    Reference: http://www.filosofia.org/hem/193/lce/lce014b.htm
TBQGS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: Concordo com nacional-socialismo
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nacional- Socialismo


Explanation:
Só para adiantar que este era o partido nazi da Alemanha

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004
Grading comment
Obrigadíssima Jorge! É que o livro é mesmo sobre Hitler, Marx, etc, e esse era o contexto que ma faltava!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roberto Cavalcanti: Olha a ética!!!
13 mins
  -> Não entendi essa...

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
96 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Para Jorge


Explanation:
Ficou claro agora?

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Para Robcav


Explanation:
Julgo que há aí uma má interpretação. Quando sugeri uma resposta, embora fosse idêntica à anterior, eu não esperava que fosse pontuada, nem era esse o objectivo. Por vezes quero apenas reforçar e neste caso só entendi que faltava uma explicação. Às vezes o espaço de comentário não é suficiente.

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004