KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Art/Literary

jeepers creepers

Portuguese translation: lasd, quem é você?


08:06 Jan 19, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: jeepers creepers
music
lasd
Portuguese translation:lasd, quem é você?
Explanation:
Se preencher o seu perfil no ProZ teremos muito prazer em o ajudar. Caso contrário, não gostamos de responder a anônimos.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7lasd, quem é você?
António Ribeiro
5Jeepers creepers = please visit the site below.
Mayura Silveira
3 +1It's the name of a song
Yedo Figueiredo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
lasd, quem é você?


Explanation:
Se preencher o seu perfil no ProZ teremos muito prazer em o ajudar. Caso contrário, não gostamos de responder a anônimos.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João Carlos Pijnappel
26 mins

agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Resposta perfeita, António. Pelo visto essa invasão de anônimos não vai terminar nunca, pelo menos no que depender da administração do site.
2 hrs

agree  Clauwolf
3 hrs

agree  Mário Seita
3 hrs

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte: resposta do Sr. Rodolfo Beneyte Moderator "It seems logical to accept anonymous in this list. Remember that we were all anonymous visitors the first time we came to this site, and if one decides to remain anonymous there's no way we can prevent that."
4 hrs
  -> Tenho que discordar na medida em que eu preenchi o meu perfil logo na primeira vez que usei o ProZ.

agree  BrazBiz
4 hrs

agree  xxxluisantos
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It's the name of a song


Explanation:
It seems to be a song by Louis Armstrong

Yedo Figueiredo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
21 hrs

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Jeepers creepers = please visit the site below.


Explanation:


www.rochester.goesout.com/mov/j/jeeper.html
u will love it!
Best whishes
Mayura

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 03:23:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PLEASE THERE IS A MISTAKE IN THE URL .
THE CORRECT IS
www.rochestergoesout.com/mov/j/jeeper.html


    Reference: http://www.rochester.goesout.com/mov/j/jeeper.html
Mayura Silveira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 58