KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Art/Literary

shamelessly yours

Portuguese translation: Desavergonhadamente,


16:35 Sep 23, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: shamelessly yours
closing for a letter
cathy
Portuguese translation:Desavergonhadamente,
Explanation:
Strange way to end a letter! But this would be it (above). Leave off the "yours" in Portuguese.
Selected response from:

Steve Smith
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Desavergonhadamente,Steve Smith
4de forma vergonhosa ,
Jeovane Cazer


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Desavergonhadamente,


Explanation:
Strange way to end a letter! But this would be it (above). Leave off the "yours" in Portuguese.


    Letter-writing experience and dictionary
Steve Smith
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de forma vergonhosa ,


Explanation:
pode ser também - com atrevimento,

Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14