KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automation & Robotics

tightening station

Portuguese translation: estação de ajustes


11:07 Sep 6, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Lifts
English term or phrase: tightening station
This manual is intended for the operator, including the service and maintenance staff as well as well as anyone who has contact with or access to the tightening station.

Br. Por pls. Tks!
Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:estação de ajustes
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estação de ajustes
Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
4estação de fixação
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4estação de aperto
Jose Mariano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estação de aperto


Explanation:
estação ou (local) posto de aperto (das rodas, por exemplo)

Jose Mariano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estação de ajustes


Explanation:
.

Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Daniel!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estação de fixação


Explanation:
www.kuka-robotics.com/.../L_R244_Grinding_of_chainsa... - Em cache
Você marcou isto com +1 publicamente. Desfazer
http://www.facebook.com/kuka.robotics ... rolante para a célula de robô, onde ela prepara um dispositivo de manuseio automático em uma estação de fixação. ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 97