KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automation & Robotics

caming

Portuguese translation: posicionamento c/came, posicionamento p/came


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:caming
Portuguese translation:posicionamento c/came, posicionamento p/came
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

09:52 Feb 14, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Eletrotechnik - Antriebstechnik
English term or phrase: caming
PT Do Brasil

Synchronous operation, caming, kinematics, etc


Obrigada!
clarujo
posicionamento c/came, posicionamento p/came
Explanation:
www.sansei.com.br/blog/?p=33
1 jul. 2008 – POSITION CAM - came posicionador. POSITIONER - posicionador. POSITION FINGER - dedo posicionador. POSITIONIG - posicionamento ...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_dutch/mechanics_mech_en...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1posicionamento c/came, posicionamento p/came
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3Acionamento dos excêntricos
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posicionamento c/came, posicionamento p/came


Explanation:
www.sansei.com.br/blog/?p=33
1 jul. 2008 – POSITION CAM - came posicionador. POSITIONER - posicionador. POSITION FINGER - dedo posicionador. POSITIONIG - posicionamento ...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_dutch/mechanics_mech_en...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Amorim
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado! Tenha uma boa semana.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Acionamento dos excêntricos


Explanation:
Acionamento dos excêntricos

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4