KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Utility properties

Portuguese translation: características funcionais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:utility properties
Portuguese translation:características funcionais
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

20:00 Jul 18, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / tranining
English term or phrase: Utility properties
Complete range
Top quality
Original technical solutions
Utility properties
Legal requirements and homologation
Complete range of after-sales services
Guarantee
Packaging
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
características funcionais
Explanation:
+ uma sugestão :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada e BOAS FÉRIAS!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1características funcionais
Mariana Moreira
2 +1propriedades/características de utilitários
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utility properties
características funcionais


Explanation:
+ uma sugestão :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Obrigada e BOAS FÉRIAS!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, António

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utility properties
propriedades/características de utilitários


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-18 20:11:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

utility =
2. Designed for various often heavy-duty practical uses: a utility knife; a utility vehicle.

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amatos amatos
11 hrs