KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Crash Science

Portuguese translation: Ciência de Colisões

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Crash Science
Portuguese translation:Ciência de Colisões
Entered by: Joon Oh

11:11 Nov 19, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Crash Science
Preciso do termo em Pt-pt.

Obrigada
Isabel Pinto
Ciência de Colisões
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Joon Oh
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ciência de Colisões
Joon Oh
3Ciência do Choque, Ciência do Impacto
Sara Santos


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crash science
Ciência de Colisões


Explanation:
sugestão

Joon Oh
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crash science
Ciência do Choque, Ciência do Impacto


Explanation:
idem

Sara Santos
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese