KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

consumer marketer

Portuguese translation: retalhistas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consumer marketer
Portuguese translation:retalhistas
Entered by: Oitaven

11:20 Mar 23, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Desporto automobilístico/mercadeo
English term or phrase: consumer marketer
Contexto:
...to present sales and marketing opportunities to major consumer marketers across the globe.

Já sei que marketers são os distribuidores, mas consumer marketers?
Oitaven
Spain
retalhistas
Explanation:
em pt-pt são os que vendem ao consumidor final
Selected response from:

mfs_trad
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2retalhistasmfs_trad
4 +1comerciante varejista/direto ao consumidor.
Flavia Martins dos Santos
4comerciantes/vendedores de bens de consumo
Fiona N�voa
2distribuidores varejistas
Henrique Serra


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
distribuidores varejistas


Explanation:
Não tenho certeza, mas é o que parece ser.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-03-23 11:41:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outra possibilidade: profissional de marketing especializado no consumidor final

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comerciantes/vendedores de bens de consumo


Explanation:
ou consumíevis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-03-23 12:14:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desculpe - consumíveis

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retalhistas


Explanation:
em pt-pt são os que vendem ao consumidor final

mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada Sónia

agree  Cristina Santos
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada Cristina

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comerciante varejista/direto ao consumidor.


Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-03-23 16:37:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

thanks very much. Have a great weekend!!!!!


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/marketers?gwp=11&ver=2.1.1.521&method...
Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, have a great weekend!!!!!